Pigeon Problem

Jul 05, 2017

To the Editor:

I would like to ask my neighbors on West 14th and West 15th in Ship Bottom to stop feeding the pigeons. My decks are covered with droppings as well as my roof. It is disgusting. I would great appreciate any help with this problem.

Mary Basile

Ship Bottom

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.